Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,7356,671
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,9994,349
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,1125,662
Ze DocaBrazil 7,1744,458
ZhengzhouChina 10,5006,525
ZhijiangChina 11,3747,068
ZagrebCroatia 7,2894,530
ZugspitzeGermany 6,8914,282
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2255,111
ZahedanIran 10,8666,752
ZanjanIran 9,6776,014
ZacatecasMexico 3,0771,912
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,5665,945
ZinderNiger 9,4665,882
ZhobPakistan 10,9036,775
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,1478,169
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1488,171
ZamoscPoland 7,2664,515
Zielona GoraPoland 6,7934,221
ZigalovoRussia 8,4645,259
ZiganskRussia 6,9174,298
ZyryankaRussia 6,3303,933
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5874,093
ZurichSwitzerland 6,7584,199
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2888,257
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4805,270
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0535,004
ZitomirUkraine 7,5614,698
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8694,890
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7764,832
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,2801,417
Zumbrota, MnUsa 562349
ZambeziZambia 12,7797,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -