Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1705,698
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4485,871
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2355,739
YaoundeCameroon 10,4836,515
YokoCameroon 10,4006,463
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,8531,151
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2031,369
Yorkton, SkCanada 995619
YanjiChina 9,1835,706
YichangChina 10,9876,827
YinchuanChina 10,2396,363
YiningChina 9,7096,034
YariguiesColombia 4,8252,998
YamasaDominican Republic 3,7222,313
YasicaDominican Republic 3,6122,244
YazdIran 10,3846,453
YakushimaJapan 10,3976,461
YamagataJapan 9,2095,722
YamaguchiJapan 9,9866,206
YokkaichiJapan 9,6956,025
YokohamaJapan 9,5105,909
YonagoJapan 9,7836,080
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3007,022
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0847,509
YeMyanmar 12,9068,020
YolaNigeria 10,0976,274
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,0706,258
YurimaguasPeru 6,1683,833
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9964,969
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2835,147
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7656,068
Yakima, WaUsa 2,3391,453
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,4222,127
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6691,037
York, PaUsa 1,350839
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,042648
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,7391,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -