Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2039,447
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9529,913
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7229,148
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6078,455
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49810,252
WoomeraAustralia 15,7159,766
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0169,331
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,6541,028
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 880547
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8231,754
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,1721,971
Wiarton, OnCanada 745463
Windsor, OnCanada 840522
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 601373
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,125699
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4412,759
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,6184,112
WajimaJapan 9,4425,868
WakamatsuJapan 9,3025,780
WakayamaJapan 9,8256,106
WakkanaiJapan 8,4715,264
WajirKenya 12,6217,843
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8838,005
WindhoekNamibia 13,0548,112
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3328,285
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3478,294
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3048,267
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1468,791
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4058,330
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5998,451
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6508,482
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4918,383
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3638,304
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4728,372
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3648,304
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3968,324
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5648,429
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9198,649
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3038,267
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4158,336
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3708,308
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0398,724
WintonNew Zealand 14,4128,956
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3838,316
WarsawPoland 7,0414,375
WroclawPoland 6,9254,303
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6285,983
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0496,866
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2426,365
WauSudan 11,3047,025
WaddingtonUk 5,8553,638
Waco, TxUsa 1,9781,229
Wake IslandUsa 9,3985,840
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,347837
Wakefield, NeUsa 928577
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,598993
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,1941,364
Walnut, IlUsa 710441
Warren, OhUsa 1,049652
Warren, PaUsa 1,073667
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,050653
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,445898
Washington, IaUsa 846526
Washington, InUsa 1,058657
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,599993
Watertown, NyUsa 1,132704
Watertown, SdUsa 695432
Watertown, WiUsa 597371
Wauseon, OhUsa 860534
Waverly, OhUsa 1,158720
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9961,240
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,8201,131
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,490926
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,8751,165
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,558968
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,141709
West Chester, PaUsa 1,408875
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,5401,578
West Point, GaUsa 1,7461,085
West Point, NyUsa 1,458906
White Hall, IlUsa 1,043648
Whitestown, InUsa 967601
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,7731,102
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,360845
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,1871,359
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,323822
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,6121,002
Williamson, WvUsa 1,295805
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,256780
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,058658
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,408875
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,459907
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8311,138
Windsor, IlUsa 1,042647
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,246774
Winnebago, MnUsa 633394
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,3851,482
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 382237
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,7401,081
Winslow, AzUsa 2,3021,431
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,6371,017
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,365848
Wooster, OhUsa 1,023636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -