Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9184,920
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,2495,748
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,0705,636
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,4345,862
ViennaAustria 7,1194,424
VitebskBelarus 7,1954,471
VassourasBrazil 9,0835,645
VicosaBrazil 8,9645,570
VitoriaBrazil 9,0525,625
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5095,288
VarnaBulgaria 8,1355,055
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 854531
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4621,530
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,6871,048
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,601995
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,4921,549
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,5221,567
ValdiviaChile 9,9316,171
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,9336,173
VallenarChile 8,8095,474
ValparaisoChile 9,2275,734
VanguardiaColombia 5,1373,192
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,1373,814
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,1843,843
VestervigDenmark 6,0913,785
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,7262,315
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,6862,290
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,5652,216
VilsandiEstonia 6,5914,096
VaasaFinland 6,2373,876
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3612,710
VeravalIndia 12,0527,489
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,6307,849
ValentiaIreland 5,3633,333
VeniceItaly 7,1124,420
VeronaItaly 7,0374,373
VicenzaItaly 7,0624,389
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3694,579
ViterboItaly 7,3324,556
VolterraItaly 7,1884,467
VientianeLaos 12,5477,797
VarenaLithuania 7,0374,373
VilniusLithuania 7,0314,369
VeracruzMexico 3,3062,055
VlissingenNetherlands 6,1943,849
VaernesNorway 5,7813,592
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8023,605
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9793,716
VillarricaParaguay 8,8695,511
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,8164,857
VanavaraRussia 7,8834,898
VasileviciRussia 7,4364,621
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1164,422
VerhojanskRussia 6,6384,125
ViljujskRussia 7,2554,508
VitimRussia 7,8634,886
Vize IslandRussia 5,7703,586
VladivostokRussia 9,0735,638
VolgogradRussia 8,3465,186
VologdaRussia 7,1874,466
VoronezRussia 7,8714,891
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9853,098
VytegraRussia 6,9224,301
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,1168,772
ValenciaSpain 6,7774,211
ValladolidSpain 6,3443,942
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0503,760
VisbySweden 6,4964,037
VanTurkey 9,2905,773
ValleyUk 5,6243,495
VinnitsaUkraine 7,6414,748
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,8391,764
Valdez, AkUsa 3,7802,349
Valentine, NeUsa 1,065662
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,5261,570
Vermillion, SdUsa 858533
Vevay, InUsa 1,123698
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,7861,110
Victoria, TxUsa 2,2661,408
Viroqua, WiUsa 503312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -