Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6397,232
UaupesBrazil 5,7743,588
UbatubaBrazil 9,1185,666
UberabaBrazil 8,6175,355
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,7551,091
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7646,068
UpernavikGreenland 3,1731,972
UummannaqGreenland 3,1471,956
UdineItaly 7,1194,424
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6944,781
UenoJapan 9,7316,047
UnzendakeJapan 10,1776,324
UrakawaJapan 8,7305,425
UshibukaJapan 10,2406,363
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3935,837
UwajimaJapan 10,0346,236
UkmergeLithuania 6,9644,327
UtenaLithuania 6,9794,337
UlaangomMongolia 9,0995,654
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,1965,714
UlgiiMongolia 9,1965,714
UliastaiMongolia 9,3115,786
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1865,708
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,2025,718
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6756,012
UfaRussia 8,0995,033
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0073,733
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,7585,442
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5984,100
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,5665,323
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9384,312
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6184,112
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2984,535
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9893,722
Umm BeninSudan 11,2006,960
UmeňSweden 6,1243,805
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,8037,956
Udon ThaniThailand 12,6067,834
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,6187,841
UrfaTurkey 9,2125,725
UsakTurkey 8,6085,349
Uman’Ukraine 7,7564,820
UzgorodUkraine 7,3904,592
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,212753
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 959596
Urbana, IlUsa 936582
Urbana, OhUsa 1,019633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -