Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,6786,635
TiranaAlbania 7,8624,886
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,4715,264
TebessaAlgeria 7,6404,748
TimimounAlgeria 7,5984,722
TindoufAlgeria 7,1254,427
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6934,780
TrelewArgentina 10,4506,494
TucumanArgentina 8,7015,407
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9939,317
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9939,317
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6688,493
TibooburraAustralia 15,2109,452
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0798,749
TshaneBotswana 13,5198,401
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9664,950
TarauacaBrazil 6,5444,066
TauaBrazil 7,6874,777
TefeBrazil 6,2283,870
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7535,439
TeresinaBrazil 7,4604,636
TiriosBrazil 6,0393,753
TorresBrazil 9,4965,901
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8434,252
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,5505,313
TriunfoBrazil 7,9964,969
TucuruiBrazil 6,9454,316
TuriacuBrazil 6,9914,344
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3621,468
Terrace, BcCanada 2,7671,719
Teslin, YtCanada 3,0381,888
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,029639
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,9441,208
Thompson, MbCanada 1,011628
Tofino, BcCanada 2,6491,646
Toronto, OntarioCanada 929577
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 911566
Trenton, OnCanada 1,021634
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 609379
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,1271,322
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,8286,107
TaiyuanChina 10,2126,346
TaoyuanChina 11,3037,024
TengchongChina 11,8077,337
TønderDenmark 6,2413,878
TylstrupDenmark 6,1423,817
TystofteDenmark 6,3423,941
TamayoDominican Republic 3,7122,307
TahrirEgypt 9,4015,842
TantaEgypt 9,4055,844
TallinEstonia 6,6264,118
TartuEstonia 6,7914,220
TampereFinland 6,4323,997
TurkuFinland 6,4464,006
ToulonFrance 6,9164,298
ToulouseFrance 6,5994,101
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8815,519
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9616,190
TchibanGabon 11,0076,840
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0445,620
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,4814,027
TamaleGhana 9,1115,662
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1065,037
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3295,176
TimehriGuyana 5,4993,417
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,8212,374
TelaHonduras 3,6342,258
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5528,421
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5528,421
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,8749,243
TabrizIran 9,4505,872
TeheranIran 9,8886,144
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5025,905
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7914,841
TarvisioItaly 7,1044,415
TermoliItaly 7,5374,684
TorinoItaly 6,8824,276
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8644,266
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7164,795
TrevicoItaly 7,6284,740
TrevisoItaly 7,0924,407
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1784,460
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8754,272
TabouIvory Coast 9,0465,621
TadotsuJapan 9,8806,140
TakadaJapan 9,4125,849
TakamatsuJapan 9,8646,130
TakayamaJapan 9,5475,933
TanegashimaJapan 10,3516,432
TatenoJapan 9,4295,859
TateyamaJapan 9,5445,930
TokushimaJapan 9,8676,132
TokyoJapan 9,4815,892
TomakomaiJapan 8,7415,432
TottoriJapan 9,7416,053
ToyamaJapan 9,4965,901
ToyookaJapan 9,7126,035
TsuJapan 9,7186,039
TsurugaJapan 9,6485,995
TsuyamaJapan 9,7926,085
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8115,475
TripoliLebanon 9,3205,792
TobrukLibya 8,9085,535
TripoliLibya 8,1825,084
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7974,223
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,0099,327
TolanaroMadagascar 15,4229,584
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,0649,361
ThyoloMalawi 13,8698,618
TawauMalaysia 13,5948,447
TessalitMali 8,3665,199
TimbuktuMali 8,3545,191
TombMali 8,3595,194
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5934,718
TacubayaMexico 3,3412,076
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0071,868
TarialanMongolia 9,0725,637
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1945,713
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3105,785
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6005,965
TangierMorocco 6,6844,154
TarfayaMorocco 6,7534,196
TazaMorocco 6,9254,303
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,3007,643
TaungooMyanmar 12,5117,775
ThandweMyanmar 12,5757,814
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8687,996
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3048,267
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3408,911
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6268,467
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4088,332
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4078,953
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5458,417
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1038,763
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1098,767
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9538,671
TahouaNiger 9,1065,658
TillaberyNiger 8,8895,524
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9176,162
TromsoNorway 5,6763,527
TrondheimNorway 5,7643,582
ThumraitOman 11,8217,346
TacnaPeru 7,6244,738
TarapotoPeru 6,2313,872
TrujilloPeru 6,3563,950
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,5787,816
TorunPoland 6,8594,262
TimisoaraRomania 7,5744,707
TambovRussia 7,8404,872
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,6756,012
TaraRussia 8,2145,104
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3694,579
TermezRussia 10,2156,348
TernejRussia 8,7145,415
TobolskRussia 7,9944,968
TomskRussia 8,3425,184
Tot’MaRussia 7,2154,484
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2954,533
TuapseRussia 8,5695,325
TuraRussia 7,4634,638
TurukhanskRussia 7,3194,548
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7906,705
TortosaSpain 6,7434,190
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6158,461
TokerSudan 10,9246,789
TartousSyria 9,2845,769
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2947,018
TaboraTanzania 12,7587,928
TakThailand 12,7127,899
TrangThailand 13,7408,538
TabligboTogo 9,5215,917
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,1577,555
TunisTunisia 7,6624,762
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5075,908
TireeUk 5,3173,304
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6953,539
TernopilUkraine 7,4794,648
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,7136,036
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,7901,112
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,9652,464
Talladega, AlUsa 1,7311,076
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0381,266
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,3421,456
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,6891,049
Taunton, MaUsa 1,595991
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,071666
Temple, TxUsa 2,0361,265
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,0691,286
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,8231,133
Tiffin, OhUsa 940584
Toledo, IaUsa 764475
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 868539
Tooele, UtUsa 2,0111,250
Topeka, KsUsa 1,150715
Towanda, PaUsa 1,247775
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7371,080
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,540957
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,5501,584
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,455904
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,6921,051
Two Harbors, MnUsa 231144
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8226,104
TumeremoVenezuela 5,2653,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -