Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2426,364
ShkoderAlbania 7,7854,838
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4484,628
SaltaArgentina 8,4815,270
San AntonioArgentina 10,1956,335
San LuisArgentina 9,3605,816
San RafaelArgentina 9,4555,875
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7656,068
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8255,484
SarmientoArgentina 10,6296,605
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8499,227
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8419,222
SalzburgAustria 6,9734,333
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1775,702
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4075,846
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2905,773
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6492,889
SaveBenin 9,4725,886
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8004,847
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5804,710
SalvadorBrazil 8,4585,256
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3775,827
SantaremBrazil 6,5634,078
SantosBrazil 9,1075,659
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8445,496
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1174,422
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8894,902
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3835,830
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1945,714
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9885,585
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1324,432
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9245,545
São PauloBrazil 9,0505,624
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8075,473
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,7074,168
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1225,047
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3025,159
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7685,449
SobralBrazil 7,4764,646
SoureBrazil 6,7174,174
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9334,930
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7816,078
SurubimBrazil 8,1425,059
SadovoBulgaria 8,0735,016
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0344,993
SofiaBulgaria 7,9474,938
SiemreapCambodia 13,0288,096
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2961,427
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,561970
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8071,123
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9891,857
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3131,437
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7641,096
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,303810
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 418260
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7021,058
Scott, SkCanada 1,448900
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6791,043
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,0091,248
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,375854
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,4432,139
Simcoe, OnCanada 298185
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 270168
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,8981,179
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6761,663
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2541,401
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9211,194
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,344835
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,353841
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2081,372
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4774,025
SalCape Verde 6,8884,280
SantiagoChile 9,2895,773
SewellChile 9,3595,816
ShanghaiChina 10,6506,618
ShantouChina 11,6257,224
ShenyangChina 9,4915,898
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0412,511
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3712,716
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3022,673
SibenikCroatia 7,4504,630
SplitCroatia 7,4984,660
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5074,044
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1663,831
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6562,272
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7902,355
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7202,312
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6452,265
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7082,304
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7552,333
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6312,256
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7262,316
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6702,281
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8142,370
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6962,297
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6242,252
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5942,234
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7622,338
San GabrielEcuador 5,4253,371
SalloumEgypt 9,0095,598
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2325,737
SohagEgypt 9,8296,108
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7656,068
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,8532,394
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5217,159
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0823,779
StrasbourgFrance 6,6204,114
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0933,786
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8183,615
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7435,433
SchleswigGermany 6,3033,917
StuttgartGermany 6,6914,158
SamosGreece 8,5645,322
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3225,171
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6035,346
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0051,867
SiguiriGuinea 8,3355,179
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7352,321
SzegedHungary 7,4754,645
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2104,481
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2142,619
SagarIndia 11,8977,393
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7136,657
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0668,120
SemnanIran 9,9766,199
ShahroudIran 9,9466,180
ShirazIran 10,5606,562
ShannonIreland 5,4013,356
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9754,335
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6164,732
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9074,914
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0854,402
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2574,509
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8344,868
SigonellaItaly 7,9044,912
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0975,653
SagaJapan 10,1226,290
SaigoJapan 9,7076,032
SakaiJapan 9,7766,075
SakataJapan 9,1675,697
SapporoJapan 8,7085,412
SaseboJapan 10,1546,310
SendaiJapan 9,1835,707
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0666,255
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0286,232
ShinjoJapan 9,1625,693
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8776,138
ShirakawaJapan 9,3225,793
ShizuokaJapan 9,6115,972
SumotoJapan 9,8266,106
SuttsuJapan 8,7805,456
SuwaJapan 9,5205,916
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1755,702
SavannakhetLaos 12,6657,870
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8474,255
SiluteLithuania 6,8114,232
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9124,917
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7189,146
SalimaMalawi 13,6248,466
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4178,337
SibuMalaysia 14,0188,711
SanMali 8,4995,282
SegouMali 8,3975,218
SikassoMali 8,5995,343
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4839,621
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6202,250
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5045,906
SainshandMongolia 9,4735,887
SafiMorocco 6,7024,165
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8494,256
SittweMyanmar 12,3957,702
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8263,620
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0923,164
SaiqOman 11,4177,095
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8897,388
SurOman 11,5417,172
SialkotPakistan 10,8816,761
SibbiPakistan 11,0586,872
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9385,554
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,2264,490
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7037,894
SandomierzPoland 7,1954,471
SniezkaPoland 6,8944,284
SuwalkiPoland 6,9754,335
SzczecinPoland 6,6384,125
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3843,967
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2363,254
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9362,446
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6479,723
Satu MareRomania 7,4894,654
SibiuRomania 7,7184,796
SulinaRomania 8,0525,004
SadrinskRussia 8,1355,055
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7984,224
SalekhardRussia 7,0774,398
SaratovRussia 8,1235,048
SejmcanRussia 6,5074,044
SelagoncyRussia 7,1134,420
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8844,899
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2115,103
SmolenskRussia 7,3114,543
SociRussia 8,6475,374
SortovalaRussia 6,6674,143
SuntarRussia 7,4954,658
SurgutRussia 7,7304,803
SverdlovskRussia 7,9934,967
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2734,520
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1192,560
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4216,476
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1248,777
SingaporeSingapore 14,3388,910
SliacSlovakia 7,2324,494
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8086,095
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6345,987
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3433,942
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4063,981
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2813,903
SevilleSpain 6,5644,079
SennarSudan 11,1356,919
ShambatSudan 10,8756,758
ShendiSudan 10,8356,733
StenseleSweden 5,9223,680
StockholmSweden 6,3603,952
StorlienSweden 5,8403,629
SundsvallSweden 6,1073,795
SantisSwitzerland 6,8114,233
SongeaTanzania 13,4338,347
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6087,834
SongkhlaThailand 13,7638,552
Suphan BuriThailand 12,9658,057
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5678,431
SurinThailand 12,8697,997
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1325,675
SokodeTogo 9,2975,777
SfaxTunisia 7,8594,884
SousseTunisia 7,7684,827
SamsunTurkey 8,7095,412
SiirtTurkey 9,2825,768
SivasTurkey 8,8855,521
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1346,297
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7153,551
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2613,269
SarataUkraine 7,9714,953
SarnyUkraine 7,3764,583
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2985,156
SumyUkraine 7,7624,824
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1036,899
SaltoUruguay 9,4065,845
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7941,736
Safford, AzUsa 2,4271,508
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,394866
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,3511,461
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,073667
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,067663
Saint Peter, MnUsa 605376
Salem, InUsa 1,075668
Salem, OrUsa 2,5801,603
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9721,226
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1121,313
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2351,389
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8991,801
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9141,811
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9372,446
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9911,859
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 315196
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9941,860
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9601,839
Santuck, ScUsa 1,604997
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 424264
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9291,199
Scott City, KsUsa 1,489925
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,330827
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,075668
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4401,516
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4421,517
Sedan, KsUsa 1,369850
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,3821,480
Selma, AlUsa 1,8301,137
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,523947
Seymour, InUsa 1,075668
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,204748
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,404872
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8101,125
Sioux City, IaUsa 862536
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 781486
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 778483
Southport, NcUsa 1,8531,151
Sparta, IlUsa 1,137706
Spencer, WvUsa 1,236768
Spickard, MoUsa 968601
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0891,298
Spooner, WiUsa 343213
Springfield, IlUsa 947589
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,281796
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2013,232
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 477297
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,073667
Stambaugh, MiUsa 259161
Stamford, CtUsa 1,458906
State College, PaUsa 1,236768
State University, MsUsa 1,7091,062
State University, NmUsa 2,3481,459
Staunton, VaUsa 1,404873
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,6381,018
Steffenville, MoUsa 955593
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8141,749
Storm Lake, IaUsa 785488
Storrs, CtUsa 1,521945
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,536954
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8691,162
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,3181,440
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,083673
Syracuse, NeUsa 974605
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,177731
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9546,186
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7762,968
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,9483,075
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5533,451
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9484,318
SocotraYemen 12,3247,658
SenangaZambia 12,9988,077
SerenjeZambia 13,2698,246
SeshekeZambia 13,1848,193
SolweziZambia 12,9068,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -