Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2675,759
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1145,664
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3975,840
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,2807,009
RivadaviaArgentina 8,4845,272
RosarioArgentina 9,4735,887
RichmondAustralia 14,8549,231
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1348,783
RecifeBrazil 8,2115,102
RemansoBrazil 7,9344,930
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,8224,240
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1585,691
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1685,697
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2965,155
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7881,111
Red Lake, OnCanada 440273
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,129702
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,132704
Resolute, NtCanada 2,9421,828
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0841,295
Roberval, QcCanada 1,255780
RuoqiangChina 10,2946,397
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4082,739
RandersDenmark 6,1973,851
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,6522,269
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,6322,257
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6355,366
RumipambaEcuador 5,5883,473
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7206,040
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8486,120
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6095,971
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9723,711
RostockGermany 6,4554,011
RhodesGreece 8,7415,432
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4962,794
ReykhólarIceland 4,2342,631
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2682,652
RamsarIran 9,7416,053
RashtIran 9,6596,002
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5773,465
RadicofaniItaly 7,2804,524
Resia PassItaly 6,9154,297
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2414,500
RivoltoItaly 7,1154,422
Rolle PassItaly 7,0204,362
RomeItaly 7,3964,596
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3934,594
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1504,443
RumoiJapan 8,6125,351
RigaLatvia 6,7974,223
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8824,277
RodriguesMauritius 15,9999,942
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9205,543
RabatMorocco 6,7474,193
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7527,924
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8868,008
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7518,545
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9568,673
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9248,653
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3528,297
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3068,890
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3948,323
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2038,204
RivasNicaragua 4,1212,561
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,2867,013
RebolyRussia 6,4964,037
Rostov On DonRussia 8,3045,160
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7886,704
RagaSudan 11,0816,886
RashadSudan 11,1286,915
RenkSudan 11,2486,990
RumbekSudan 11,4957,143
RanongThailand 13,4808,377
Roi EtThailand 12,7377,915
RizeTurkey 8,9215,544
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,9746,198
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9174,920
RomnyUkraine 7,7194,797
RovnoUkraine 7,4134,606
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0906,891
RochaUruguay 9,8476,119
Racine, WiUsa 638397
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6361,016
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,168726
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,170727
Reading, PaUsa 1,386861
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7521,710
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,555966
Redding, CaUsa 2,7361,700
Redlands, CaUsa 2,7891,733
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6101,622
Rensselaer, InUsa 839522
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,549963
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,549963
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,444897
Rochester, MnUsa 552343
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,074668
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 790491
Rockford, IlUsa 686426
Rockville, InUsa 948589
Rockwell City, IaUsa 836519
Rome, GaUsa 1,6371,017
Roseau, MnUsa 496308
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6611,654
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1001,305
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,490926
Rushville, IlUsa 940584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -