Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,3506,432
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,2265,733
QubaAzerbaijan 9,2135,725
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,6794,772
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,9421,828
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,353841
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,3721,474
QuinteroChile 9,2275,734
QingdaoChina 10,1786,325
QiqiharChina 8,8955,527
QuitoEcuador 5,4973,416
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,3168,896
QuettaPakistan 10,9586,809
Quanah, TxUsa 1,7861,110
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9831,232
Quang TriVietnam 12,5947,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -