Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5746,571
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,3378,288
ParanaArgentina 9,3635,818
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2515,749
PehuajoArgentina 9,7536,060
PergaminoArgentina 9,5825,954
PigeArgentina 9,9236,166
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2525,749
PosadasArgentina 9,0535,626
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8385,492
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2315,737
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8386,113
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21710,699
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0279,959
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1503,200
ParakouBenin 9,3745,825
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2325,115
ParacatuBrazil 8,4175,231
ParanaBrazil 7,9094,915
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1655,695
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4635,259
ParintinsBrazil 6,4874,031
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3324,556
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2795,766
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5715,326
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8464,876
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1365,056
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5885,336
PeixeBrazil 7,8254,863
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0024,973
PicosBrazil 7,7254,800
PiraiBrazil 9,0955,652
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1805,083
PompeuBrazil 8,7065,410
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5645,322
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6194,113
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1285,672
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8244,240
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5055,907
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6914,779
PosseBrazil 8,1365,056
PlevenBulgaria 7,9484,939
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0625,010
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2088,208
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0841,295
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2311,386
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2021,368
Petawawa, OnCanada 945587
Peterborough, OnCanada 957595
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 348217
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5841,606
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2331,387
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,7281,695
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 672418
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,266787
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3831,481
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8891,795
Princeton, BcCanada 995618
ParronChile 9,3745,825
Puerto AysenChile 10,5516,556
Puerto MonttChile 10,1126,284
Punta ArenasChile 11,4067,088
PingbianChina 10,8736,757
PeralesColombia 5,0683,149
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,1253,185
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,2902,666
PragueCzech Republic 6,8664,267
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7292,317
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6772,285
PoloDominican Republic 3,7422,325
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,6002,237
PichilingueEcuador 5,5823,469
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5603,455
PuyoEcuador 5,6543,513
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4275,858
ParisFrance 6,2983,914
PerpignanFrance 6,7554,198
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,52011,509
Port-GentilGabon 10,6616,625
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4783,404
PotsdamGermany 6,6344,122
PatrasGreece 8,2315,115
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2632,027
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1881,981
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3752,719
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6692,280
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7212,312
PecsHungary 7,3964,596
PambanIndia 13,5078,393
PuneIndia 12,3907,700
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6599,110
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,3478,916
PadovaItaly 7,0934,407
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9884,342
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7504,816
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7314,804
PantelleriaItaly 7,7724,830
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0504,381
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3914,593
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3084,541
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4564,633
PiacenzaItaly 7,0074,355
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1394,436
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1914,469
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5054,664
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6934,781
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4174,609
PrizziItaly 7,7884,840
PakseLaos 12,8007,954
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,9758,684
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7009,756
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7399,780
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0416,861
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7474,814
PatheinMyanmar 12,7617,930
PutaoMyanmar 11,5717,190
PyiMyanmar 12,5337,788
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8497,984
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5548,422
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6368,474
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2778,250
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8502,392
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0706,258
PohangNorth Korea 9,8786,138
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6996,027
PadidanPakistan 11,3557,056
PanjgurPakistan 11,2296,978
ParachinarPakistan 10,6456,615
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3907,078
PeshawarPakistan 10,6626,626
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2268,219
PilarParaguay 8,9195,543
PiscoPeru 7,0264,366
PiuraPeru 6,0173,739
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0644,389
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9908,072
PoznanPoland 6,8214,239
PrzemyslPoland 7,3184,548
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2443,880
PortalegrePortugal 6,3303,934
Porto Portugal 6,1253,806
PavelecRussia 7,6734,768
PecoraRussia 7,0684,392
PermRussia 7,7774,833
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0524,382
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7804,213
PjatigorskRussia 8,7385,430
PoronajskRussia 8,0585,007
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3495,188
Providenja BayRussia 5,0283,125
PskovRussia 6,9024,289
PodorSenegal 7,4874,652
PopradSlovakia 7,2544,508
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5159,020
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1158,771
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9794,337
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6548,485
Port SudanSudan 10,7876,703
ParamariboSuriname 5,7223,556
PiteňSweden 6,0603,766
PalmyraSyria 9,4345,862
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4445,868
PhetchabunThailand 12,7357,914
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7077,896
PhraeThailand 12,5617,806
PhuketThailand 13,7158,523
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6878,505
Prachin BuriThailand 12,9958,075
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2618,240
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9373,068
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8203,616
PoltavaUkraine 7,8704,891
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5965,963
PradoUruguay 9,8206,102
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8756,137
Palestine, IlUsa 1,047651
Pana, IlUsa 999621
Paoli, InUsa 1,075668
Paris, IlUsa 936582
Park Rapids, MnUsa 460286
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0031,245
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,551964
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6521,027
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,421883
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,071666
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2441,395
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9971,241
Peoria, IlUsa 857532
Perry, OkUsa 1,512940
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,462909
Philo, OhUsa 1,097682
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5121,561
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 955594
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,588987
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 382237
Pipestone, MnUsa 725450
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,131703
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,458906
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6191,006
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,382859
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9001,181
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 382237
Pontiac, IlUsa 820509
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,570976
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4771,539
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0871,297
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,394866
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4771,539
Portage, WiUsa 486302
Portland, MaineUsa 1,553965
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5231,568
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 608378
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6271,011
Priest River, IdUsa 2,0311,262
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,575979
Princeton, InUsa 1,158719
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,581983
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6571,030
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,1853,222
PetaukeZambia 13,4308,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -