Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0514,382
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0314,990
OranArgentina 8,3335,178
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33810,153
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5479,661
OstendeBelgium 6,1703,834
ObidosBrazil 6,4734,022
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,8245,483
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,090677
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,091678
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,0226,228
OdenseDenmark 6,2893,908
OtavaloEcuador 5,4573,391
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6657,249
OuluFinland 6,2253,868
OroomiehIran 9,4425,867
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3014,537
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6125,351
ObihiroJapan 8,6405,369
OfunatoJapan 9,0705,636
OitaJapan 10,0736,259
OkayamaJapan 9,8356,112
OkinoerabuJapan 10,7756,696
OmaezakiJapan 9,6556,000
OmuJapan 8,4955,279
OnahamaJapan 9,3085,784
OsakaJapan 9,7666,069
OshimaJapan 9,5895,959
OtaruJapan 8,7105,413
OwaseJapan 9,7976,088
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9674,329
OujoaMorocco 7,0254,365
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6967,889
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2098,829
OphirNew Zealand 14,2658,864
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2858,255
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4348,969
OcotalNicaragua 3,8712,406
OrlandNorway 5,7113,549
OsloNorway 5,9963,726
OhotskRussia 7,1254,428
OkhotskRussia 7,1254,428
OlekminskRussia 7,6284,740
OlenekRussia 6,8964,285
OmskRussia 8,4065,224
OnegaRussia 6,7194,175
OrenburgRussia 8,3875,212
OymyakonRussia 6,7784,212
OviedoSpain 6,1573,826
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9433,693
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4013,356
OdessaUkraine 7,9864,962
OvrucUkraine 7,4704,642
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,436892
Oakdale, NeUsa 981610
Oakland, MdUsa 1,329826
Oakley, IdUsa 2,0491,273
Oconto, WiUsa 403250
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,152716
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,596992
Olathe, KsUsa 1,137706
Olivia, MnUsa 591367
Olympia, WaUsa 2,5001,553
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 941585
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 940584
Oolitic, InUsa 1,058657
Orlando, FlUsa 2,3201,442
Orono, MeUsa 1,589988
Oshkosh, WiUsa 487302
Oswego, NyUsa 1,129702
Ottawa, IlUsa 820509
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,137706
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,196743
Owosso, MiUsa 718446
Ozark, ArUsa 1,536954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -