Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4656,503
NeuquenArgentina 9,9326,172
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7376,051
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2778,250
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3518,918
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9629,298
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7829,807
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,7921,735
NatitingouBenin 9,2045,719
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1295,673
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3356,422
NkoundjaCameroon 10,2756,385
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0631,282
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,5171,564
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9951,240
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,397868
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8831,791
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,419882
North Bay, OnCanada 777483
N’DjamenaChad 10,0326,234
NanchangChina 11,0956,895
NanjingChina 10,6516,619
NanningChina 11,9297,413
NicosiaCyprus 9,1285,672
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4083,982
NaguaDominican Republic 3,6692,280
NeybaDominican Republic 3,6962,297
NegeleEthiopia 12,2577,617
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7077,275
NandiFiji 11,7077,275
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3533,948
NancyFrance 6,5314,058
NantesFrance 6,1743,837
NiceFrance 6,9534,321
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5654,079
NurembergGermany 6,7434,190
NurnbergGermany 6,7404,188
NaxosGreece 8,5335,302
NanortalikGreenland 3,0761,911
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0771,912
NordGreenland 4,4252,750
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8411,766
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7035,408
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,2047,584
New DelhiIndia 11,3547,055
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5864,714
NaganoJapan 9,4575,877
NagasakiJapan 10,1936,334
NagoJapan 10,8906,767
NagoyaJapan 9,6566,000
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9416,799
NaraJapan 9,7516,059
NazeJapan 10,6476,616
NemuroJapan 8,4965,280
NiigataJapan 9,2985,778
NikkoJapan 9,3925,836
NobeokaJapan 10,1366,299
NairobiKenya 12,6857,883
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,2215,108
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9266,168
NidaLithuania 6,7954,223
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5149,019
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,1639,422
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,4228,340
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,5318,408
NaraMali 8,1705,077
NioroMali 8,0124,979
NemaMauritania 8,0545,005
NouakchottMauritania 7,2954,533
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8717,998
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4098,333
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7818,564
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5868,442
NandaimeNicaragua 4,0822,537
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7196,039
NiameyNiger 9,0005,593
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7093,548
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7963,601
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9913,101
NawabshahPakistan 11,4257,100
NokkundiPakistan 10,9936,831
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,1515,065
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4087,711
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7384,187
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,5945,341
NikolaevRussia 7,9874,963
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7834,837
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5424,065
NizneangarskRussia 8,3015,158
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5085,287
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4154,608
NovgorodRussia 6,9564,322
NovosibirskRussia 8,4955,279
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7868,567
No. 6Sudan 10,4106,469
NyalaSudan 10,7126,656
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,5687,810
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,8337,975
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,6228,465
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,4837,757
NarathiwatThailand 13,8268,592
NigdeTurkey 8,9395,555
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6095,971
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0485,001
Napoleon, NdUsa 876545
Napoleon, OhUsa 876545
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,368850
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8771,166
Neosho, MoUsa 1,320820
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,595991
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,466911
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,100684
New Hampton, IaUsa 634394
New London, WiUsa 444276
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,0431,270
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,0461,271
New Ulm, MnUsa 605376
New YorkUsa 1,458906
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,497930
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,481920
Newark, NjUsa 1,468913
Newberry, MiUsa 363226
Newberry, ScUsa 1,7091,062
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,410876
Newnan, GaUsa 1,7461,085
Newport, TnUsa 1,469913
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6692,902
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,6621,033
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 952592
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,7341,699
North Loup, NeUsa 1,036644
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,204748
Norton, KsUsa 1,259782
Norwalk, OhUsa 952591
NdolaZambia 13,1378,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -