Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,2966,398
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,2746,385
MilianaAlgeria 7,1904,468
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1067,523
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5529,664
Malarg EArgentina 9,5295,921
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1686,319
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0966,273
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,4105,848
MendozaArgentina 9,2615,755
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,2575,752
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2955,776
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0508,731
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4249,585
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0429,969
MeekatharraAustralia 16,60310,317
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5549,666
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5539,665
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5399,656
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8589,854
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7149,143
MuharraqBahrain 10,8096,717
MinskBelarus 7,1984,473
MogilevBelarus 7,3004,536
MaunBotswana 13,3198,277
MacapaBrazil 6,5084,044
MacauBrazil 7,8354,869
MaceioBrazil 8,3125,165
MachadoBrazil 8,9025,532
ManausBrazil 6,3913,972
MarabaBrazil 7,1354,434
MaringaBrazil 8,8065,472
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5524,071
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4215,233
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1705,077
MonteiroBrazil 8,0645,011
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5205,294
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7244,800
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1345,055
MamfeCameroon 10,1636,315
MarouaCameroon 10,1206,289
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,2261,383
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,028639
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,548962
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2512,020
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,7961,737
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,561970
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,5091,559
Moncton, NbCanada 1,8681,161
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,550963
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,246774
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,223760
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,194742
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 704437
Morden, MbCanada 648403
Muskoka, OnCanada 852529
MoundouChad 10,4096,468
MatecanaColombia 5,0113,114
MoroniComoros 14,0408,725
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0964,410
MarstalDenmark 6,3293,933
Melville HallDominica 4,4562,769
MichesDominican Republic 3,7422,325
MocaDominican Republic 3,6392,261
MoncionDominican Republic 3,6092,242
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,5412,200
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,7282,317
MilagroEcuador 5,6923,537
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1455,683
MinyaEgypt 9,6365,988
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2906,394
MassawaEritrea 11,2877,014
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0163,117
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3803,965
MarseilleFrance 6,8494,256
MontpellierFrance 6,7624,202
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,9983,727
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1555,689
MakokouGabon 10,8566,746
MayumbaGabon 11,0276,852
MitzicGabon 10,7416,674
MkamboGabon 10,8966,771
MoandaGabon 11,0616,874
MouilaGabon 10,9256,789
MagdeburgGermany 6,5774,087
MunichGermany 6,8674,267
MünsterGermany 6,3793,964
MethoniGreece 8,3495,188
MilosGreece 8,5145,291
MitiliniGreece 8,4275,236
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4215,233
MacentaGuinea 8,5485,312
MamouGuinea 8,2075,100
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5704,704
MiskolcHungary 7,3574,572
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0298,096
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,2917,016
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3277,660
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7747,938
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5678,431
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3038,266
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,1888,817
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6058,454
MashhadIran 10,1146,285
Malin HeadIreland 5,3503,325
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2124,482
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7734,831
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8774,895
MilanItaly 6,9414,313
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8954,285
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2844,527
ManIvory Coast 8,7905,462
MaebashiJapan 9,4445,868
MaizuruJapan 9,6996,027
MakurazakiJapan 10,3236,415
MatsueJapan 9,7926,085
MatsumotoJapan 9,5075,908
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9636,191
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,8306,730
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7836,079
MishimaJapan 9,5745,949
MitoJapan 9,3825,830
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6435,992
MiyakoJapan 9,0045,595
MiyakojimaJapan 11,1806,947
MiyakonojoJapan 10,2456,366
MiyazakiJapan 10,2116,345
MombetsuJapan 8,5005,282
MoriokaJapan 9,0355,614
MuroranJapan 8,7955,465
MurotomisakiJapan 9,9646,192
MutsuJapan 8,8825,519
Ma’AnJordan 9,7196,039
MafraqJordan 9,5375,927
MombasaKenya 13,1168,150
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4848,379
MaseruLesotho 14,3268,903
MonroviaLiberia 8,6745,390
MisratahLibya 8,3305,176
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,5959,069
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,6449,100
MananjaryMadagascar 15,2059,449
MorondavaMadagascar 14,8519,229
MakhangaMalawi 13,8958,634
MangochiMalawi 13,7288,531
MwmosaMalawi 13,8898,631
MzimbaMalawi 13,3988,325
MzuzuMalawi 13,3898,320
MalaccaMalaysia 14,2758,870
MersingMalaysia 14,2238,838
MiriMalaysia 13,7338,534
MaleMaldives 13,9388,661
MenakaMali 8,8085,473
MoptiMali 8,4575,255
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,0986,275
MazatlanMexico 3,1771,974
MeridaMexico 3,0491,895
Mexico CityMexico 3,3412,076
MonterreyMexico 2,7001,678
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3612,089
MaantyMongolia 9,2545,751
MandalgoviMongolia 9,4395,865
MatadMongolia 9,1225,668
MurenMongolia 9,0805,643
MarrakechMorocco 6,8364,248
MeknesMorocco 6,8454,253
MideltMorocco 6,9884,343
MaputoMozambique 14,4518,980
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,1498,793
MandalayMyanmar 12,1747,565
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,3037,645
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,2098,208
MindatMyanmar 12,2527,614
MonywaMyanmar 12,1677,561
MyeikMyanmar 13,2098,208
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,7897,326
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3513,946
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2888,879
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5098,394
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8308,594
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7828,564
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7958,572
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,1458,790
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9648,677
ManaguaNicaragua 4,0352,507
MasatepeNicaragua 4,0642,525
MagariaNiger 9,5255,919
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7256,043
MaradiNiger 9,3565,814
MaiduguriNigeria 9,9196,164
MakurdiNigeria 9,9406,177
MinnaNigeria 9,6375,989
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1116,283
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7253,558
MajisOman 11,2356,982
MasirahOman 11,7137,278
Muscat  Oman 11,3887,077
MultanPakistan 11,0716,880
MurreePakistan 10,7066,653
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9558,051
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,3315,177
MoyobambaPeru 6,1683,833
MactanPhilippines 12,7167,902
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,4017,706
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0823,779
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1086,902
MagadanRussia 6,8434,253
MahackalaRussia 9,0135,601
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2693,896
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2683,895
MarkovoRussia 5,7063,546
MinusinskRussia 8,6645,384
MogocaRussia 8,3365,180
MoscowRussia 7,4264,615
MurmanskRussia 6,1453,818
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4536,496
MatamSenegal 7,6934,780
MogadishuSomalia 12,9128,024
MadridSpain 6,5054,043
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5014,040
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0514,382
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7124,171
MelillaSpain 6,9194,299
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8794,275
MalakalSudan 11,3767,069
MbabaneSwaziland 14,3788,935
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7304,182
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,4567,740
Mae SariangThailand 12,5817,818
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,7387,915
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,6657,870
MalatyaTurkey 9,0585,629
MersinTurkey 9,0445,620
MuglaTurkey 8,6845,396
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7423,568
ManstonUk 6,0743,774
MeloUruguay 9,6315,985
MercedesUruguay 9,5925,961
MontevideoUruguay 9,8196,102
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,8051,122
Madison, FlUsa 2,0041,245
Madison, InUsa 1,097682
Madison, NeUsa 928577
Madison, WisconsinUsa 582362
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,210752
Manitowoc, WiUsa 493306
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,231765
Marengo, IlUsa 708440
Marion, InUsa 860534
Marion, NcUsa 1,500932
Marquette, MichiganUsa 243151
Marshall, TxUsa 1,8091,124
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,380858
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,2342,631
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,137707
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,2571,402
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,144711
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,440895
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,299807
Medford, WiUsa 367228
Mellette, SdUsa 827514
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,482921
Mena, ArUsa 1,536954
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,7841,108
Mexia, TxUsa 1,9511,212
Mexico, MoUsa 1,064661
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,6331,636
Midland, TxUsa 2,1221,319
Milan, MnUsa 632393
Milbank, SdUsa 658409
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,262784
Milford, DeUsa 1,548962
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,7881,111
Millen, GaUsa 1,8371,141
Millport, OhUsa 1,049652
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,574978
Milwaukee, WiUsa 612381
Minden, NeUsa 1,120696
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 489304
Minonk, IlUsa 830516
Missoula, MtUsa 1,8541,152
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9681,223
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 775482
Monmouth, IlUsa 830516
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6491,025
Montevideo, MnUsa 632393
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8031,121
Montrose, CoUsa 1,8951,178
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,469913
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,7991,118
Morganton, NcUsa 1,500932
Moro, OrUsa 2,4281,509
Morris, MnUsa 569354
Morrison, IlUsa 731454
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,433891
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 772480
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 843524
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 588366
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,453903
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,153717
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,413878
Muskegon, MiUsa 625388
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,488925
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,6862,912
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5112,803
MaracayVenezuela 4,6952,917
MaturinVenezuela 4,9383,068
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6182,869
MeridaVenezuela 4,7382,944
MagoyeZambia 13,3088,269
MansaZambia 12,9938,074
MbalaZambia 12,9798,065
MfuweZambia 13,3958,324
MisamfuZambia 13,0798,128
MonguZambia 12,9218,029
MpikaZambia 13,2458,230
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,4728,372
Mt MakuluZambia 13,3188,276
MumbwaZambia 13,2018,203
MwinilungaZambia 12,7287,909
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,8738,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -