Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6884,156
LuandaAngola 11,6687,250
LuenaAngola 12,4017,706
La PlataArgentina 9,7766,075
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,1845,086
La RiojaArgentina 8,9315,550
LaboulayeArgentina 9,5295,921
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,0916,892
Las LomitasArgentina 8,6145,353
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6079,698
LavertonAustralia 15,5719,676
LearmonthAustralia 16,44710,220
LongreachAustralia 14,5929,068
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5919,067
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1048,764
Low HeadAustralia 15,6109,700
LinzAustria 7,0044,352
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4243,371
LerwickUk 5,4243,371
La PazBolivia 7,5134,669
LavrasBrazil 8,9045,533
LencoisBrazil 8,2545,129
LinharesBrazil 8,9795,580
LondrinaBrazil 8,8355,490
LomBulgaria 7,8414,873
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,327825
La Tuque, QcCanada 339211
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,5981,614
Langara, BcCanada 3,0581,900
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 442274
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,7101,063
London, OnCanada 867539
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4121,499
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,231765
Lytton, BcCanada 2,3311,448
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5794,088
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8905,524
LanzhouChina 10,5326,545
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3387,046
Las GaviotasColombia 5,1763,217
LimonCosta Rica 4,3102,678
LarnacaCyprus 9,1715,699
LimassolCyprus 9,1585,691
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9428,042
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2927,638
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1273,808
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,8032,363
La VegaDominican Republic 3,6582,273
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,7712,343
LuperonDominican Republic 3,5702,218
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,4603,393
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,9093,672
LuxorEgypt 9,9686,194
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,8352,383
Laucala BayFiji 11,6667,250
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6324,121
Le MansFrance 6,2313,872
LilleFrance 6,2253,868
LyonFrance 6,6664,142
LambarnGabon 10,7716,693
LastourvilleGabon 10,9636,812
LibrevilleGabon 10,6146,596
LeipzigGermany 6,6724,146
LindenbergGermany 6,7014,164
LamiaGreece 8,2145,105
LarissaGreece 8,1515,065
LemnosGreece 8,2745,141
LimnosGreece 8,2805,145
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3742,718
LabeGuinea 8,1135,041
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7434,190
La CeibaHonduras 3,6362,259
La MesaHonduras 3,6622,276
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7486,679
LudhianaIndia 11,0836,887
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9184,920
LatinaItaly 7,4524,631
LatronicoItaly 7,7504,816
LecceItaly 7,8604,885
LodwarKenya 12,2147,590
Luang PrabangLaos 12,3417,669
LiepajaLatvia 6,7044,166
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8264,242
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4654,018
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8964,907
LabuanMalaysia 13,5868,442
LuqaMalta 8,0044,974
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5632,835
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2552,023
LashioMyanmar 12,0567,492
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2578,859
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5988,450
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6628,490
LagosNigeria 9,6566,000
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7803,592
LillehammerNorway 5,9113,673
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9816,824
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4545,254
LimaPeru 6,8214,239
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4387,729
LisbonPortugal 6,2513,885
LeninbadRussia 9,9516,184
LevsiRussia 7,7954,844
LungiSierra Leone 8,2695,138
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1904,468
LanzaroteSpain 6,6334,122
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4474,006
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8624,264
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8814,276
LatakiaSyria 9,2185,728
LampangThailand 12,5537,800
LoeiThailand 12,6157,839
Lop BuriThailand 12,9238,030
LomeTogo 9,5375,927
LeemingUk 5,7313,562
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4243,371
London, EnglandUk 5,9723,711
London-GatwickUk 5,9963,726
LynehamUk 5,8743,650
L’VovUkraine 7,3744,582
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8384,871
LozovajaUkraine 8,0084,976
LubnyUkraine 7,7694,828
LuckUkraine 7,3744,582
LuganskUkraine 8,1585,069
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 522324
La Harpe, IlUsa 830516
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,0331,263
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0551,277
Lake City, FlUsa 2,1121,312
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,260783
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8331,139
Lamar, MoUsa 1,213754
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0651,283
Lancaster, WiUsa 623387
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6261,011
Langdon, NdUsa 641398
Laramie, WyUsa 1,505936
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4771,539
Larned, KsUsa 1,392865
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,595991
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,5101,560
Laurel, MdUsa 1,434891
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,137706
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,538956
Le Mars, IaUsa 790491
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,190740
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,107688
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 382237
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,235768
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,500932
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,499931
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,376855
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,0861,296
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,559969
Lexington, MoUsa 1,107688
Lexington, VaUsa 1,421883
Libby, MtUsa 1,9281,198
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,021635
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,380858
Lisbon, NdUsa 707439
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,535954
Llano, TxUsa 2,0971,303
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,354841
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,8811,790
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,8691,783
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,8891,795
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0811,293
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6581,030
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,169726
Louisville, MsUsa 1,7091,062
Loup City, NeUsa 1,094680
Lowville, NyUsa 1,179733
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9381,204
Luling, TxUsa 2,1961,364
Lusk, WyUsa 1,330826
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,476917
LivingstoneZambia 13,3248,280
LundaziZambia 13,4028,328
LusakaZambia 13,3238,279
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3148,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -