Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5526,557
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7976,709
KhostAfghanistan 10,6986,648
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3176,411
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5847,820
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76810,420
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1344,433
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1965,715
KandiBenin 9,2495,748
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,2441,395
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 516321
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 514319
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,1781,354
Kenora, OnCanada 400249
Kingston, OnCanada 1,079670
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,5742,221
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,5981,615
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7501,088
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,194742
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1516,308
KashiChina 10,1426,302
KunmingChina 11,7687,313
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4597,120
KhargaEgypt 9,8636,129
KosseirEgypt 10,0116,221
KajaaniFinland 6,3543,949
KuopioFinland 6,4644,017
KuusamoFinland 6,2713,897
KarlsruheGermany 6,6314,120
KasselGermany 6,5234,054
KonstanzGermany 6,7714,208
KumasiGhana 9,2825,768
KalamataGreece 8,3475,187
KerkiraGreece 8,0134,979
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4715,264
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0011,865
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2062,614
KankanGuinea 8,4115,227
KindiaGuinea 8,1755,080
KissidougouGuinea 8,4325,240
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6134,109
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8157,342
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8167,343
KeszthelyHungary 7,2834,526
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4602,771
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,1287,536
KotaIndia 11,7087,275
KozhikodeIndia 13,2258,218
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7819,185
KermanIran 10,6516,619
KermanshahIran 9,8546,124
Khoram AbadIran 9,9926,209
KilkennyIreland 5,5013,419
KingstonJamaica 3,5692,218
KagoshimaJapan 10,2846,391
KanazawaJapan 9,5325,923
KaruizawaJapan 9,4725,886
KatsuuraJapan 9,5075,908
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5445,931
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4795,269
KobeJapan 9,7776,076
KochiJapan 9,9606,189
KofuJapan 9,5375,927
KumagayaJapan 9,4545,875
KumamotoJapan 10,1516,308
KumejimaJapan 10,9636,813
KureJapan 9,9356,174
KushiroJapan 8,5825,333
KutchanJapan 8,7485,436
KyotoJapan 9,7246,043
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1875,709
KitaleKenya 12,3637,682
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3986,461
KufraLibya 9,5385,927
KaunasLithuania 6,9544,321
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7654,204
KybartaiLithuania 6,9284,305
KarongaMalawi 13,2528,235
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,8468,604
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4908,383
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,1948,820
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,9238,652
KuantanMalaysia 14,0908,756
KuchingMalaysia 14,1568,797
KayesMali 7,9234,924
KeniebaMali 8,0675,013
KidalMali 8,5365,304
KitaMali 8,1795,083
KoutiaMali 8,5305,301
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2226,352
KisinevMoldova 7,8514,879
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0075,597
KhatgalMongolia 8,9925,588
KhovdMongolia 9,2975,778
KhujirtMongolia 9,3585,815
KhutagMongolia 9,0855,645
KenitraMorocco 6,7404,188
KalewaMyanmar 12,0497,487
KathaMyanmar 11,9307,414
KawthaungMyanmar 13,4828,378
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,4737,751
KengtungMyanmar 12,2187,592
KhamtiMyanmar 11,7317,290
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4328,347
KathmanduNepal 11,5407,171
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8978,014
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3558,299
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6358,473
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5018,390
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3258,280
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4938,385
KanoNigeria 9,5795,952
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7226,041
KarasjokNorway 5,8913,661
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6103,486
KristiansandNorway 5,9833,718
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6683,522
KhasabOman 11,0416,861
KarachiPakistan 11,5437,173
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5377,169
KhanpurPakistan 11,2226,974
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2096,966
KororPalau 12,4917,762
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2274,491
KlodzkoPoland 6,9624,326
KoszalinPoland 6,6534,134
KrakowPoland 7,1504,443
KalakanRussia 8,2545,129
KaliningradRussia 6,8204,238
KamenskoeRussia 6,0173,739
KandalaksaRussia 6,2713,897
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4303,996
KazanRussia 7,8144,856
KemRussia 6,5244,054
KerchRussia 8,3345,179
KhabarovskRussia 8,4265,236
KirenskRussia 8,1065,037
KirovRussia 7,5404,686
KljuciRussia 6,6954,160
KolpasevRussia 8,1315,053
KorfRussia 6,1733,836
KostromaRussia 7,3614,574
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7803,592
KotlasRussia 7,2094,480
KrasnodarRussia 8,4855,273
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4835,271
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9484,939
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,4085,225
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5313,437
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0945,029
KurganRussia 8,2325,115
KurskRussia 7,7404,810
KyraRussia 8,9365,553
KigaliRwanda 12,3007,643
KoldaSenegal 7,7884,840
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3105,164
KosiceSlovakia 7,3354,558
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0918,756
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4165,851
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7258,529
KadugliSudan 11,1216,911
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5706,568
KassalaSudan 11,1256,913
KhartoumSudan 10,8826,762
KostiSudan 11,1116,905
KalmarSweden 6,4824,028
KaresuandoSweden 5,8733,649
KarlstadSweden 6,1463,819
KristianstadSweden 6,4233,991
KamishliSyria 9,3335,799
KanchanaburiThailand 13,0238,092
Khlong YaiThailand 13,2208,215
Khon KaenThailand 12,7077,896
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,1018,141
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,8838,005
KairouanTunisia 7,7474,814
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0825,644
KarsTurkey 9,0775,641
KastamonuTurkey 8,5845,334
KayseriTurkey 8,9075,535
KonyaTurkey 8,8335,489
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4705,885
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2986,400
KinlossUk 5,4353,377
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9034,911
KievUkraine 7,6284,740
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1525,066
KirovogradUkraine 7,8664,888
KlepininoUkraine 8,2135,103
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9484,939
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2934,532
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9544,943
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 736457
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,8361,141
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,099683
Keene, NhUsa 1,467912
Kenton, OhUsa 920572
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6831,046
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7301,696
Kimball, NeUsa 1,417881
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3932,730
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,548962
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7541,090
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6081,621
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,462909
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1832,600
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4842,786
KabompoZambia 12,8647,994
KabweZambia 13,2448,230
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2428,229
KafirondaZambia 13,0658,119
KaomaZambia 13,0058,082
KasamaZambia 13,0818,129
KasempaZambia 12,9788,065
KawambwaZambia 12,9008,016
KaroiZimbabwe 13,5228,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -