Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4906,519
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5926,582
JuninArgentina 9,6415,991
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8645,508
JacobinaBrazil 8,1745,079
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7344,806
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1275,050
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4995,282
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0375,616
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,6571,029
JiuquanChina 10,1856,329
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,2952,669
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,6602,274
JimaniDominican Republic 3,6932,295
JoensuuFinland 6,5514,071
JokioinenFinland 6,4724,022
JyvskylFinland 6,4323,997
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0991,926
JulianehbGreenland 3,0371,887
JagdalpurIndia 12,4667,746
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,0829,372
JerusalemIsrael 9,5315,923
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,0492,516
JosNigeria 9,7886,082
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6842,911
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6952,917
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2076,964
JhelumPakistan 10,8196,723
JiwaniPakistan 11,3577,058
JuliacaPeru 7,3484,566
JakutskRussia 7,2614,512
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6215,357
JenisejskRussia 8,1375,056
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4205,232
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2855,148
JamestownSaint Helena 10,8626,750
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6966,647
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3387,045
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,1498,792
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6004,102
JubaSudan 11,7947,329
JokkmokkSweden 5,9133,675
JönköpingSweden 6,2993,914
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2973,913
JendoubaTunisia 7,6004,723
JerbaTunisia 7,9334,930
JerseyUk 6,0053,731
JaltaUkraine 8,3175,168
Jackson, MsUsa 1,7861,110
Jackson, TnUsa 1,419882
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,0911,299
Jacksonville, IlUsa 932579
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,215755
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,1321,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -