Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3305,177
In SalahAlgeria 7,9104,915
InnsbruckAustria 6,9224,302
IbiriteBrazil 8,8325,488
IguatuBrazil 7,7884,840
IlheusBrazil 8,5965,341
ImperatrizBrazil 7,2414,500
IndaialBrazil 9,2735,762
IpameriBrazil 8,4045,222
IraiBrazil 9,1375,678
IreceBrazil 8,1065,037
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3055,161
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,4604,015
ItaitubaBrazil 6,6874,155
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6835,396
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0575,628
ItapevaBrazil 8,9925,588
ItirucuBrazil 8,4105,226
ItuacuBrazil 8,3785,206
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6125,352
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1751,973
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,344835
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,2762,036
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,1211,318
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,4322,133
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,8964,907
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6385,368
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,8137,341
ImbertDominican Republic 3,5972,235
IzobambaEcuador 5,5173,429
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4915,898
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,8552,396
IoanninaGreece 8,0575,006
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1011,927
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2062,614
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9737,440
IranshahrIran 11,0976,896
IstranaItaly 7,0854,403
IidaJapan 9,5845,955
IizukaJapan 10,0676,256
IrakoJapan 9,7036,029
IriomotejimaJapan 11,2757,006
IrozakiJapan 9,6275,982
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2707,004
IshinomakiJapan 9,1495,685
IwamizawaJapan 8,6755,391
IzuharaJapan 10,0666,255
IrbidJordan 9,5005,903
IfraneMorocco 6,8984,286
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4288,965
IlorinNigeria 9,5905,959
InchonNorth Korea 9,8306,108
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0633,146
IslamabadPakistan 10,7336,670
IquitosPeru 6,0043,731
IloiloPhilippines 12,7387,915
IasiRomania 7,7744,831
IcaRussia 6,9824,339
IlirnejRussia 5,6433,507
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0004,971
IrkutskRussia 8,7515,438
Ivdel’Russia 7,5894,716
IbizaSpain 6,9424,314
IspartaTurkey 8,7515,438
IstanbulTurkey 8,3885,213
IzmirTurkey 8,5135,290
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4664,640
IzmailUkraine 7,9894,965
Imperial, NeUsa 1,292803
Independence, KsUsa 1,376855
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,272791
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 990615
Indianola, IaUsa 899558
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 302187
Inverness, FlUsa 2,2431,394
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 718447
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 281175
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,196743
IsokaZambia 13,1788,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -