Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4076,467
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8084,852
HuamboAngola 12,1777,567
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2959,505
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6559,728
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6709,738
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3918,943
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8873,037
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,3082,056
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0031,245
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9981,242
Hamilton, OnCanada 928577
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0891,298
Harrow, OnCanada 865538
Hay River, NtCanada 2,1721,349
Hope, BcCanada 2,3381,453
HaikouChina 12,1687,561
HailarChina 8,8095,474
HamiChina 9,8726,135
HetanChina 10,4496,493
HavanaCuba 2,8881,795
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7562,334
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7962,359
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6592,273
HelwanEgypt 9,5085,909
HurguadaEgypt 9,8876,144
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0633,146
HelsinkiFinland 6,5664,080
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5684,081
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9835,582
HamburgGermany 6,3883,970
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3873,969
HannoverGermany 6,4534,010
HelgolandGermany 6,2413,878
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,8644,265
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6765,391
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8861,793
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6044,104
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6894,156
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5832,848
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5977,828
HaifaIsrael 9,4325,861
HaboroJapan 8,5705,325
HachijojimaJapan 9,7276,044
HachinoheJapan 8,9405,555
HagiJapan 9,9636,191
HakodateJapan 8,8515,500
HamadaJapan 9,8886,144
HamamatsuJapan 9,6636,005
HikoneJapan 9,6776,013
HimejiJapan 9,7886,082
HiradoJapan 10,1416,302
HirooJapan 8,6945,402
HiroshimaJapan 9,9226,165
HitaJapan 10,0926,271
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2096,344
HunLibya 8,6525,376
HomboriMali 8,5685,324
HomalinMyanmar 11,8617,371
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,7417,918
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8868,629
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0298,718
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0238,714
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4008,948
HororataNew Zealand 14,0128,707
HyderabadPakistan 11,5197,158
HuanucoPeru 6,6024,103
HelPoland 6,7494,194
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4235,234
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6984,784
HatangaRussia 6,6014,102
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9144,296
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,8696,754
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2736,384
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2454,502
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3147,652
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8046,092
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3775,827
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8858,629
HalaibSudan 10,5096,530
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0926,892
HudeibaSudan 10,7856,702
HaparandaSweden 6,1163,801
HarnosandSweden 6,1193,803
HamaSyria 9,3055,782
HassakahSyria 9,3645,819
Hua HinThailand 13,1778,188
HakkariTurkey 9,3955,838
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8343,625
HersonUkraine 8,0505,003
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5494,691
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2021,369
Hanover, NhUsa 1,415879
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,153717
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,341834
Hart, MiUsa 549341
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,483922
Hartington, NeUsa 889552
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8541,152
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,217756
Hays, KsUsa 1,298807
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,8881,794
Hebron, NeUsa 1,158720
Helena, MtUsa 1,7101,062
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,061659
Henderson, NcUsa 1,6581,030
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,604997
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8321,138
Hernando, MsUsa 1,507936
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8411,144
Highmore, SdUsa 827514
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,469913
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,042647
Hillsdale, MiUsa 784487
Holly, CoUsa 1,541957
Homer, AkUsa 4,0832,537
Hoopeston, IlUsa 888552
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,288800
Horton, KsUsa 1,087676
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,217756
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,376855
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 569354
Houma, LaUsa 2,0911,299
Houston, TexasUsa 2,1091,311
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,238769
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,540957
Huron, SdUsa 813505
HanoiVietnam 12,1527,551
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,2498,233
HarareZimbabwe 13,7208,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -