Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,6536,620
GhazniAfghanistan 10,6436,614
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5934,718
General PicoArgentina 9,6856,019
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,5485,933
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5715,948
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1759,430
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02510,580
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8429,845
GrazAustria 7,1684,454
GancaAzerbaijan 9,1985,716
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2555,751
GomelBelarus 7,4704,642
GrodnoBelarus 7,0684,392
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1905,089
GoianiaBrazil 8,2485,125
GoiasBrazil 8,1315,053
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8275,485
GrajauBrazil 7,3244,551
GuairaBrazil 8,7805,456
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6124,730
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7525,439
GarouaCameroon 10,1546,310
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,5301,572
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 960597
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,5091,559
Golden, BcCanada 1,9981,241
Goose, NfCanada 2,0871,297
Gore Bay, OnCanada 580361
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,1511,337
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,8911,175
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,0391,267
GanzhouChina 11,4127,092
GuangzhouChina 11,7387,294
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,6252,252
GuayaquilEcuador 5,6923,537
GonderEthiopia 11,4597,121
GourdonFrance 6,5204,052
GrenobleFrance 6,7544,197
GeisenheimGermany 6,5364,061
GorlitzGermany 6,8224,239
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6924,158
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,7542,333
GeorgetownGuyana 5,4753,402
GoaIndia 12,7217,905
GuwahatiIndia 11,7347,292
GelaItaly 7,8894,902
GenoaItaly 6,9934,345
GhediItaly 7,0014,350
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7484,815
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5594,697
GrossetoItaly 7,2504,505
GrottaglieItaly 7,7954,844
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2694,517
GuidoniaItaly 7,4074,603
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,0095,598
GifuJapan 9,6425,992
GaoMali 8,6115,351
GuamMariana Islands 11,3207,034
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3232,065
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2252,004
GuaymasMexico 2,9331,823
GaluutMongolia 9,4055,844
GemertNetherlands 6,3023,916
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2808,252
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3088,270
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7478,542
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9938,695
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4578,362
GayaNiger 9,2255,733
GardermoenNorway 5,9953,725
GeiloNorway 5,8453,632
GdanskPoland 6,7564,198
GalatiRomania 7,9404,934
Gor’KijRussia 7,6024,724
GorznyjRussia 8,9215,544
GridinoRussia 6,4474,006
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5777,816
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4377,729
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8084,231
GijonSpain 6,1603,828
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8676,753
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1986,959
GoteborgSweden 6,2043,855
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1943,849
GothenburgSweden 6,2053,856
GunnarnSweden 5,9463,695
GenevaSwitzerland 6,6994,163
GabesTunisia 7,8894,902
GafsaTunisia 7,7644,825
GiresunTurkey 8,8385,492
GoztepeTurkey 8,3985,218
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7276,044
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8176,100
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4853,409
GajvoronUkraine 7,7754,831
GeniceskUkraine 8,1935,091
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,7121,064
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,2672,651
Galva, IlUsa 803499
Galveston, TxUsa 2,1711,349
Geneva, NeUsa 1,067663
Genoa, NeUsa 1,067663
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,278794
Glenville, WvUsa 1,249776
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,301809
Golconda, NvUsa 2,3211,443
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,7171,067
Goodland, KsUsa 1,405873
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,175730
Grafton, NdUsa 571355
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,0551,277
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,088676
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,8461,147
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 677421
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,7091,684
Gravette, ArUsa 1,393866
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,6401,019
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 440273
Greenfield, InUsa 967601
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,7121,064
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,565972
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,292803
Greenville, MsUsa 1,7151,065
Greenville, OhUsa 992616
Greenville, PaUsa 1,100684
Greenville, TxUsa 1,7861,110
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,608999
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,6841,046
Griggsville, IlUsa 969602
Groton, CtUsa 1,590988
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,7262,315
GuanareVenezuela 4,7442,948
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,8953,042
GuiriaVenezuela 4,8943,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -