Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,3026,402
FarahAfghanistan 10,6016,588
FormosaArgentina 8,8515,500
ForrestAustralia 16,31510,138
FrancistownBotswana 13,7178,524
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9874,963
FloraniaBrazil 7,9164,919
FlorestaBrazil 8,0414,997
FlorianoBrazil 7,6084,728
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,3695,822
FormosaBrazil 8,2285,113
FortalezaBrazil 7,5894,716
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,9175,541
FrancaBrazil 8,7205,418
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,119696
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,8321,139
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,7341,077
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4501,522
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,7071,061
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4791,540
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,9441,208
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,2841,419
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,0731,288
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,7271,073
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,7401,081
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1211,318
FayaChad 9,8126,097
FamagustaCyprus 9,1645,695
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1833,842
FarafraEgypt 9,5705,947
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0926,893
FichtelbergGermany 6,7734,209
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,5654,079
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9974,970
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8731,785
FaranahGuinea 8,3335,178
FalconaraItaly 7,3164,546
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1774,460
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6124,730
FonniItaly 7,3454,564
FrontoneItaly 7,2874,528
FrosinoneItaly 7,4674,640
FukauraJapan 8,9985,591
FukueJapan 10,2366,361
FukuiJapan 9,6015,966
FukuokaJapan 10,0876,268
FukushimaJapan 9,2505,748
FukuyamaJapan 9,8856,142
FushikiJapan 9,4945,900
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7506,059
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,1409,408
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,4229,584
FunchalMadeira 6,1283,808
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5572,832
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8794,275
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7703,586
FaroPortugal 6,4514,008
FerganaRussia 9,9726,197
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2695,138
FalunSweden 6,1653,831
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,0353,750
FeodosijaUkraine 8,3225,171
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,8402,386
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,108688
Fairfield, IaUsa 846526
Fairmont, MnUsa 605376
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 584363
Farmington, MeUsa 1,516942
Farmington, MnUsa 468291
Farmington, MoUsa 1,154717
Faulkton, SdUsa 834518
Fayette, IaUsa 632393
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,428887
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7121,064
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,1351,327
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,0771,291
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,1131,313
Findlay, OhUsa 929577
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,3461,458
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 740460
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 515320
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,516942
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 699434
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,460907
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,4961,551
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,241771
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,508937
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 881548
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8371,141
Framingham, MaUsa 1,547961
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,204748
Franklin, LaUsa 2,0551,277
Franklin, PaUsa 1,100684
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,521945
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,7781,727
Fullertonese, NdUsa 707439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -