Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6734,768
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7054,788
EsquelArgentina 10,3076,405
EzeizaArgentina 9,7416,053
East SaleAustralia 15,4139,578
Esperance (po)Australia 16,97310,547
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97310,547
EssendonAustralia 15,5539,665
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1225,668
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,5075,908
EspinosaBrazil 8,4065,223
Earlton, OnCanada 729453
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,7811,106
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,7791,105
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,7811,107
Edson, AbCanada 1,9731,226
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,7501,709
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,598993
Estevan, SkCanada 1,003623
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,8501,771
Eureka, NtCanada 3,5182,186
ErlianChina 9,5745,949
El CaranoColombia 4,8933,040
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,5244,054
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,6662,278
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,7662,340
El ArishEgypt 9,5325,923
El TorEgypt 9,7866,081
ErfurtGermany 6,6274,118
EssenGermany 6,3823,966
EsfahanIran 10,2236,352
EilatIsrael 9,7326,048
EsashiJapan 8,8735,514
EldoretKenya 12,4267,721
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,1915,712
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7194,175
EeldeNetherlands 6,2453,881
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,9828,689
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,9792,472
EnuguNigeria 9,9746,198
EncarnacionParaguay 9,0495,623
EvoraPortugal 6,3473,944
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6455,372
EkimcanRussia 8,0525,004
Elat’MaRussia 7,6544,756
ElistaRussia 8,5665,323
ErbogacenRussia 7,7264,801
EssejRussia 6,9874,342
Ed DueimSudan 11,0156,845
El FasherSudan 10,6036,589
El GeneinaSudan 10,4246,478
El ObeidSudan 10,9596,810
El ShowakSudan 11,1886,953
En NahudSudan 10,8866,765
EdirneTurkey 8,1985,094
ErzincanTurkey 9,0045,595
ErzurumTurkey 9,0535,626
EskisehirTurkey 8,5695,325
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8046,092
EntebbeUganda 12,2807,631
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5323,438
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5813,468
East Tawas, MiUsa 637396
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8961,178
Eastport, MeUsa 1,7401,081
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,183735
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,309813
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3351,451
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,299807
Elko, NvUsa 2,2441,394
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,252778
Elmira, NyUsa 1,190739
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,2681,410
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,315817
Erie, PaUsa 999621
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,171728
Eugene, OrUsa 2,6271,633
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,379857
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,8581,776
Eureka, SdUsa 848527
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,8731,164
Evansville, InUsa 1,156718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -