Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6295,362
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3804,586
DavisAntarctica 17,66110,975
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7559,169
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5699,053
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9409,905
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9239,274
DhakaBangladesh 12,0117,464
D’UccleBelgium 6,2793,902
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6835,396
DiamantinoBrazil 7,6984,784
DouradosBrazil 8,5685,324
DoualaCameroon 10,3406,425
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2931,425
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 828515
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,2411,393
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,8651,781
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,3231,443
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,4671,533
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,239770
Dryden, OnCanada 298185
DuianChina 10,5726,570
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6614,760
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8817,383
DajabonDominican Republic 3,5682,217
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,7022,300
DabaaEgypt 9,2405,742
DakhlaEgypt 9,7686,070
DijonFrance 6,5654,080
DresdenGermany 6,7634,202
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3282,690
DebrecenHungary 7,4514,630
DalatangiIceland 4,6302,877
DaltonganjIndia 11,9367,417
DarbhangaIndia 11,7147,279
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,5727,191
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,5707,190
DumkaIndia 11,9317,414
DwarkaIndia 11,8617,371
DezfulIran 10,1146,285
DublinIreland 5,5163,428
DecimomannuItaly 7,3874,590
DobbiacoItaly 7,0114,357
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,0585,629
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5195,915
DagorettiKenya 12,6867,883
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9904,344
DedzaMalawi 13,6498,481
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7036,030
DashbalbarMongolia 8,8925,526
DaweiMyanmar 13,0298,097
De BiltNetherlands 6,2383,876
De KooyNetherlands 6,1613,829
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1573,826
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5148,398
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9978,698
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2758,871
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2568,859
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9033,668
DalbandinPakistan 11,0356,857
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8856,764
DirPakistan 10,5376,548
DroshPakistan 10,4966,522
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,2697,624
DohaQatar 10,9506,804
DorohoiRomania 7,6464,751
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4404,002
DudinkaRussia 6,9154,297
DzardzanRussia 6,7074,168
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7886,704
DakarSenegal 7,4514,630
DaruSierra Leone 8,4945,278
DurbanSouth Africa 14,6299,090
DamazinSudan 11,3447,049
DongolaSudan 10,4316,482
DamascusSyria 9,4535,874
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4535,874
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4495,872
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1076,280
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3448,292
DjerbaTunisia 7,9574,944
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2075,721
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4373,379
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5763,465
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9784,958
DonetskUkraine 8,1445,061
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1046,900
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,600994
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,422883
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,8371,141
Danville, IlUsa 936582
Darlington, ScUsa 1,7331,077
Davenport, WaUsa 2,1341,326
David City, NeUsa 1,002623
Dayton, OhUsa 1,032641
Dayton, WaUsa 2,1581,341
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9511,213
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,6001,616
Decatur, IlUsa 931578
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3321,449
Delaware, OhUsa 1,057657
Delphine, InUsa 839522
Denton, MdUsa 1,490926
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,563971
Des Moines, IowaUsa 833517
Deseret, UtUsa 2,1581,341
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 519322
Detroit, MichiganUsa 827514
Dickson, TnUsa 1,376855
Dillon, MtUsa 1,8371,142
Dixon, IlUsa 710441
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,460907
Dover, DeUsa 1,490926
Dover, TnUsa 1,379857
Dublin, TxUsa 1,9611,218
Dubuque, IaUsa 672418
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 274171
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,153717
Durham, NhUsa 1,538956
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8644,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -