Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5646,565
ChlefAlgeria 7,1374,435
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4764,646
CeresArgentina 9,1185,666
ChamicalArgentina 9,0505,624
ChepesArgentina 9,1465,684
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,6816,637
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3905,835
CórdobaArgentina 9,2065,721
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,2165,727
CorrientesArgentina 8,9635,570
CairnsAustralia 13,9588,673
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0849,373
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,72210,391
CedunaAustralia 16,0119,949
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6769,120
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6419,098
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0759,368
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8918,632
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4548,982
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,13410,026
ChittagongBangladesh 12,1517,551
CharnocksBarbados 4,7912,977
CotonouBenin 9,6055,969
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0635,632
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2225,730
CabroboBrazil 7,9874,964
CaceresBrazil 7,8184,858
CaetiteBrazil 8,3285,175
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0755,018
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3945,216
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8535,501
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0235,607
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7834,837
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6845,397
CaparaoBrazil 8,9915,587
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4345,241
CaratingaBrazil 8,9085,535
CaravelasBrazil 8,8645,508
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2705,139
CarolinaBrazil 7,4184,609
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0275,609
CataguasesBrazil 9,0345,614
CatalaoBrazil 8,4605,257
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7075,410
CaxiasBrazil 7,4094,604
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4205,853
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9604,946
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0235,607
ChapecoBrazil 9,1555,689
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4714,642
CipoBrazil 8,2765,143
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4124,606
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7675,448
CordeiroBrazil 9,1135,663
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1575,069
CorumbaBrazil 8,1395,058
CoximBrazil 8,1885,088
CrateusBrazil 7,5944,719
CuiabaBrazil 7,8304,866
CuritibaBrazil 9,1225,669
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7931,114
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4631,530
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,5951,613
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5851,606
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5581,589
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8851,171
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,0611,902
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,8001,740
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,9561,837
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3121,437
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,0631,282
Chapais, QcCanada 1,064661
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6991,056
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9791,230
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9771,229
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,5991,615
Chatham, NbCanada 1,7851,109
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6661,035
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 937582
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8461,147
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,194742
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,9011,803
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6941,674
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,595991
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 585363
Comox, BcCanada 2,5741,599
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,2681,409
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,7961,116
Coronation, AbCanada 1,6211,007
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,9261,197
ChicoChile 10,6956,646
ChillanChile 9,6005,966
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6045,968
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6365,366
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5666,566
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4395,865
ChangchunChina 9,2165,727
ChangduChina 11,1506,929
ChangshaChina 11,2146,969
ChengduChina 11,1246,912
ChongqingChina 11,2146,968
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7652,961
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2704,518
CamagueyCuba 3,1661,967
CasablancaCuba 2,8691,783
ChebCzech Republic 6,7704,207
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3703,959
CabreraDominican Republic 3,6402,262
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,6802,287
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6852,290
CanarEcuador 5,7513,573
CairoEgypt 9,4895,897
CaenFrance 6,1113,797
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3953,974
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9713,711
CocobeachGabon 10,5816,575
CologneGermany 6,4133,985
ChiosGreece 8,4645,260
CorfuGreece 8,0134,979
ConakryGuinea 8,1595,070
CatacamasHonduras 3,7342,321
CholutecaHonduras 3,9032,425
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1138,149
CherrapunjiIndia 11,8297,350
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,8297,350
ChahbaharIran 11,2957,019
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3433,320
ClonesIreland 5,4193,368
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3493,324
CorkIreland 5,4703,399
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4733,401
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4014,599
CameriItaly 6,9004,287
CampobassoItaly 7,5534,693
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3874,591
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4394,623
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3254,552
Cape MeleItaly 6,9874,342
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7134,793
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9084,914
CerviaItaly 7,2074,479
CiampinoItaly 7,4134,606
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1184,423
Cisa PassItaly 7,0524,382
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3514,568
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0204,362
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9754,956
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9024,910
ChibaJapan 9,4745,887
ChichibuJapan 9,4835,893
ChichijimaJapan 10,1846,329
ChoshiJapan 9,4265,857
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3525,811
ChilekaMalawi 13,8128,583
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5768,436
ChitipaMalawi 13,1878,195
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6221,629
ComitanMexico 3,5802,225
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4267,100
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0465,622
ChoirMongolia 9,3365,801
CasablancaMorocco 6,7184,175
ChindeMozambique 14,1588,798
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0628,117
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2318,843
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9678,679
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9678,679
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9698,681
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8038,578
CondegaNicaragua 3,9012,424
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,6168,461
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2396,363
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7486,057
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9106,158
ChhorPakistan 11,5407,171
ChitralPakistan 10,4666,504
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9155,540
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5935,340
CajamarcaPeru 6,2623,891
ChachapoyasPeru 6,1703,834
ChiclayoPeru 6,2023,854
ChimbotePeru 6,4814,027
CuzcoPeru 7,0944,408
CzestochowaPoland 7,0574,385
CoimbraPortugal 6,2013,854
CalafatRomania 7,8114,854
CeahlauRomania 7,7054,788
ClujRomania 7,6094,728
ConstantaRomania 8,0805,021
CraiovaRomania 7,8324,867
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9643,706
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9434,315
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9203,678
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1033,171
Cape UelenRussia 4,8142,991
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3995,219
CaraRussia 8,0364,994
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5364,683
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6163,490
ChitaRussia 8,6485,374
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6385,368
CokurdahRussia 6,0223,742
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,8994,908
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0058,703
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3815,829
CaceresSpain 6,3903,971
CadizSpain 6,5994,101
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5854,092
CordobaSpain 6,6054,104
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7798,563
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,7917,948
ChanthaburiThailand 13,1428,166
Chiang MaiThailand 12,5047,770
Chiang RaiThailand 12,3627,682
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,0778,126
ChumphonThailand 13,4168,337
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3235,172
CorumTurkey 8,7145,415
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9316,171
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1596,313
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7993,603
CernovcyUkraine 7,5894,716
ChernigovUkraine 7,5644,700
CarrascoUruguay 9,8246,105
ColoniaUruguay 9,7276,044
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0682,528
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,264785
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,490926
Camden, ScUsa 1,7401,081
Canton, NyUsa 1,152716
Cantonnw, SdUsa 843524
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8441,146
Caribou, MeUsa 1,600994
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,011629
Casper, WyUsa 1,460907
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5061,557
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,318819
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6131,003
Charles City, IaUsa 662411
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8951,178
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8871,173
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,273791
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6171,005
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,436892
Chaska, MnUsa 515320
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,521945
Chazy, NyUsa 1,297806
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,383860
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7081,061
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,454904
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,459907
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 742461
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 718446
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7421,704
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,002623
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,415879
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,101684
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,094680
Circleville, OhUsa 1,099683
Clarinda, IaUsa 934580
Clark, SdUsa 760472
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,604997
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,278794
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7401,081
Cleveland, OhioUsa 969602
Clinton, IaUsa 710441
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8683,025
Coldwater, MiUsa 784487
College Park, MdUsa 1,439894
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6271,011
Columbia, MoUsa 1,087676
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7411,082
Columbus, GaUsa 1,049652
Columbus, InUsa 1,075668
Columbus, KsUsa 1,346836
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,062660
Conception, MoUsa 1,034643
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,184736
Conway, ArUsa 1,503934
Conway, ScUsa 1,8121,126
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,259783
Corning, ArUsa 1,382859
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,344835
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3961,489
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9061,185
Cortland, NyUsa 1,203748
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,6121,623
Covington, LaUsa 1,9321,201
Covington, TnUsa 1,376855
Crete, NeUsa 1,019633
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,407874
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4215,854
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4215,854
CaracasVenezuela 4,7002,921
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0833,159
CoroVenezuela 4,4952,793
ChipataZambia 13,4658,367
ChomaZambia 13,3368,287
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0118,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -