Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,4916,519
BustAfghanistan 10,7516,681
BatnaAlgeria 7,4984,660
BecharAlgeria 7,2504,505
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3434,563
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3604,573
BiskraAlgeria 7,5344,682
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1295,051
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6047,832
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7457,920
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7487,922
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7747,938
ByrdAntarctica 14,4038,950
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0496,245
BarilocheArgentina 10,1126,284
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7186,039
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9649,299
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2428,850
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5969,691
BrestBelarus 7,1724,457
BrusselsBelgium 6,2793,902
Belize CityBelize 3,4302,131
BeninBenin 9,6055,969
BohiconBenin 9,5145,912
BermudaBermuda 2,7211,691
BageBrazil 9,5305,922
BambuiBrazil 8,7355,428
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9665,572
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8774,895
BarcelosBrazil 6,0493,759
BarraBrazil 8,0134,979
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3604,574
BarreirasBrazil 8,0174,982
BelémBrazil 6,7934,221
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8305,487
BelterraBrazil 6,5724,084
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7704,828
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4005,841
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2105,102
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2245,110
BrevesBrazil 6,7064,167
BurgasBulgaria 8,1725,078
BurundiBurundi 12,3617,681
BatouriCameroon 10,6366,609
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,350839
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3391,453
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,8181,129
Banff, AbCanada 1,8991,180
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 788490
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4101,498
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,7121,064
Bissett, MbCanada 546339
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1561,340
Bonavista, NfCanada 953592
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,9081,807
Brandon, MbCanada 792492
Broadview, SkCanada 984611
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5691,597
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,7641,718
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2312,008
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5981,614
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,5131,562
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9386,797
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7266,665
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6226,601
BeijingChina 9,8786,138
BarranquillaColombia 4,3822,723
Benito SalasColombia 5,2233,245
BogotáColombia 5,0653,147
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0654,390
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5237,161
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4987,145
BaniDominican Republic 3,7602,336
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7362,322
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7402,324
BahariyaEgypt 9,5095,909
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5665,944
BiarritzFrance 6,4283,994
BordeauxFrance 6,3873,969
BrestFrance 5,9203,679
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4775,889
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4755,888
BitamGabon 10,6286,604
BanjulGambia 7,6234,737
BerlinGermany 6,6404,126
BrockenGermany 6,5504,070
BokeGuinea 7,9594,946
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8264,863
BudapestHungary 7,3164,546
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3314,556
BangaloreIndia 13,0738,124
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6997,891
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,3707,687
BikanerIndia 11,3487,052
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2078,828
BabolsarIran 9,8336,110
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9426,799
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6375,989
Bandar LengehIran 10,9546,807
BirjandIran 10,4566,497
BushehrIran 10,5446,552
BaghdadIraq 9,8376,113
BasraIraq 10,2566,373
BelmulletIreland 5,2573,267
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4413,381
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7084,790
BergamoItaly 6,9494,318
BolognaItaly 7,1274,429
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9824,339
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7844,837
BrindisiItaly 7,8154,857
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0845,645
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9425,556
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3145,788
BeirutLebanon 9,3635,818
BenghaziLibya 8,6715,388
BirzaiLithuania 6,8894,281
BitolaMacedonia 7,9744,955
BlantyreMalawi 13,8128,583
BvumbweMalawi 13,8398,600
BintuluMalaysia 13,8858,629
BamakoMali 8,3225,171
Bko-SMali 8,3355,179
BougounMali 8,4595,257
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0584,386
BaitagMongolia 9,5095,909
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1105,661
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0975,653
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2225,731
BayandelgerMongolia 9,3425,805
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4635,880
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1265,671
BulganMongolia 9,1405,680
BhamawMyanmar 11,9137,403
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3298,904
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9168,647
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2888,879
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5708,433
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,0762,533
BilmaNiger 9,3315,798
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1975,715
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3813,344
BergenNorway 5,7203,554
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7213,555
BjornoyaNorway 5,3773,341
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6763,527
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7073,547
BadinPakistan 11,6127,216
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,1356,920
BalakotPakistan 10,6546,621
BarkhanPakistan 11,0676,877
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4762,781
BascoPhilippines 11,7557,305
BialystokPoland 7,0684,392
BejaPortugal 6,3873,969
BragancaPortugal 6,2053,856
BistritaRomania 7,6244,738
BucharestRomania 7,9274,926
BajkitRussia 7,7694,828
BarabinskRussia 8,4245,235
BarnaulRussia 8,6755,391
BerezovoRussia 7,3294,554
BiserRussia 7,7804,834
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4965,280
BogdarinRussia 8,3845,210
BogucanyRussia 8,1295,051
BomnakRussia 8,0104,977
BorRussia 7,7894,840
BorzjaRussia 8,7595,443
BratskRussia 8,3335,178
BelgradeSerbia 7,6134,731
BoSierra Leone 8,4295,238
BontheSierra Leone 8,4105,226
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1664,453
BerberaSomalia 12,0927,514
BusanSouth Korea 9,9856,205
BadajozSpain 6,3983,976
BarcelonaSpain 6,8104,232
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3703,959
BabanusaSudan 10,9686,816
BaselSwitzerland 6,6894,157
BernSwitzerland 6,7304,182
BangkokThailand 13,0428,104
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,0208,091
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,6737,875
BizerteTunisia 7,6024,724
BalikesirTurkey 8,4485,250
BursaTurkey 8,4575,255
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0496,245
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3843,345
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4513,387
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4503,386
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8303,623
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9283,684
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0243,743
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,8241,755
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0541,276
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,437893
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2092,616
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2092,616
Batesville, MsUsa 1,599993
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9981,242
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,238769
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,350839
Bedford, MaUsa 1,595991
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3351,451
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 738459
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8621,779
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6082,863
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,415879
Bettles, AkUsa 4,0032,487
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,7372,322
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 597371
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,479919
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,245773
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6601,031
Bishop, CaUsa 2,6431,642
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 876544
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,434891
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7981,118
Blaine, WaUsa 2,4351,513
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9651,221
Block Island, RiUsa 1,531951
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2151,377
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,1341,326
Booneville, MsUsa 1,526948
Boonton, NjUsa 1,438894
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,571976
Bowler, WiUsa 375233
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,292803
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,050653
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1111,312
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,503934
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,507936
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,439894
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,050653
Brodhead, WiUsa 639397
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,175730
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8211,132
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5941,612
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,083673
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6091,621
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,271790
Bucyrus, OhUsa 978608
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,020634
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9511,213
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,433891
Burlington, IowaUsa 855531
Burlington, VtUsa 1,310814
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3431,456
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1146,285
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8333,003
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6492,889
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,7048,516
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7158,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -