Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thunder Bay, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thunder Bay, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thunder Bay, On with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6724,768
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2254,490
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2254,490
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5104,667
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,7186,039
AzulArgentina 9,9056,155
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8499,849
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,33510,772
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3599,544
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4369,592
AmberleyAustralia 14,2908,880
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2825,768
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5175,914
AimoresBrazil 8,9345,551
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3875,212
AltamiraBrazil 6,7654,204
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,9304,306
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1125,662
ApodiBrazil 7,8124,855
AracajuBrazil 8,3475,187
AracuaiBrazil 8,6295,362
AragarcasBrazil 8,0334,992
AraxaBrazil 8,6465,373
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1125,041
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,4071,496
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,3601,466
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3332,071
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,5271,570
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9012,424
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 216134
Atikokan, OnCanada 176109
AbecheChad 10,2856,391
AntofagastaChile 8,2045,098
AricaChile 7,6554,757
AltaiChina 9,3265,796
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,4053,359
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,3473,323
AraucaColombia 4,9153,054
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,5962,235
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,7022,301
AzuaDominican Republic 3,7172,310
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3115,786
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5695,946
AswanEgypt 10,1316,295
AsyutEgypt 9,7476,057
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,8692,404
AsmaraEritrea 11,2887,014
AssabEritrea 11,7127,278
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8717,377
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1794,461
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0935,029
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,43311,455
AccraGhana 9,4805,891
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2355,117
AthensGreece 8,3625,196
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3875,212
AasiaatGreenland 3,0111,871
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5252,190
AputiteqGreenland 3,7852,352
AkureyriIceland 4,4172,745
AgraIndia 11,5227,160
AhmedabadIndia 11,8717,377
AkolaIndia 12,2167,591
AllahabadIndia 11,7597,307
AmritsarIndia 10,9816,824
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9058,641
AbadanIran 10,2966,398
ArakIran 9,9906,208
AlbengaItaly 6,9784,336
AlgheroItaly 7,2464,503
AmendolaItaly 7,6164,733
AnconaItaly 7,3254,552
ArezzoItaly 7,2414,500
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2315,736
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2735,763
AbashiriJapan 8,4915,276
AburatsuJapan 10,2476,367
AikawaJapan 9,3235,793
AjiroJapan 9,5725,948
AkitaJapan 9,0805,642
AkuneJapan 10,2506,369
AomoriJapan 8,9455,559
AsahikawaJapan 8,5985,343
AsosanJapan 10,1306,295
AmmanJordan 9,5605,940
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7416,053
AinaziLatvia 6,7384,187
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5969,070
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7789,183
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,9429,285
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4899,003
AtarMauritania 7,3174,547
AgalegaMauritius 14,7369,157
AcapulcoMexico 3,6412,263
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4055,844
AltaiMongolia 9,4645,881
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4275,858
AgadirMorocco 6,8184,237
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2383,876
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2878,878
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7868,567
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3938,323
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9538,670
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3678,306
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3668,306
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,1072,552
AgadezNiger 9,1305,673
AsuncionParaguay 8,7755,453
ArequipaPeru 7,4074,603
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,9857,447
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1185,666
AradRomania 7,5454,688
AjanRussia 7,5614,698
AldanRussia 7,7054,788
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3445,185
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8624,886
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9384,933
AnadyrRussia 5,4083,361
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7344,185
ArmavirRussia 8,5715,326
AstrakhanRussia 8,7075,410
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6046,590
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9903,722
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7244,179
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8574,261
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8444,253
Abu HamedSudan 10,5676,567
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2416,986
AqiqSudan 10,9696,816
ArbaatSudan 10,7506,680
AromaSudan 11,0766,883
AtbaraSudan 10,7756,695
Abu KamalSyria 9,5715,948
AleppoSyria 9,2275,734
AranyaprathetThailand 13,0178,089
AtakpameTogo 9,4105,848
AdanaTurkey 9,0605,630
AfyonTurkey 8,6605,381
AnkaraTurkey 8,6695,387
AntalyaTurkey 8,8405,493
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8966,150
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5313,437
AberporthUk 5,6863,534
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7003,542
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3185,169
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1265,050
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1616,935
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1536,931
ArtigasUruguay 9,3475,809
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,598993
Aberdeen, SdUsa 762474
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,5661,595
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9751,227
Ada, MnUsa 595370
Adrian, MiUsa 821510
Aiken, ScUsa 1,7091,062
Akron, OhUsa 1,036644
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8081,124
Albany, GaUsa 1,8741,165
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,357843
Albert Lea, MnUsa 611380
Albion, NeUsa 981610
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0551,277
Aledo, IlUsa 830516
Alexandria, SdUsa 825513
Algona, IaUsa 699434
Alice, TxUsa 2,3851,482
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,392865
Alliance, NeUsa 1,266787
Alma, MiUsa 684425
Alpena, MichiganUsa 571355
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3411,455
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7811,107
Amherst, MaUsa 1,458906
Amite, LaUsa 1,9641,221
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,9742,469
Anderson, InUsa 967601
Anderson, ScUsa 1,575979
Angelica, NyUsa 1,133704
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 821510
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,9561,837
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,1041,307
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,4591,528
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,542958
Ashland, WiUsa 197123
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5981,614
Atchison, KsUsa 1,083673
Athens, GaUsa 1,6791,043
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,6861,048
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,538956
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3493,945
Auburn, NeUsa 1,071666
Augusta, GaUsa 1,7771,104
Augusta, MtUsa 1,6991,056
Aurora, IlUsa 715445
Austin, TxUsa 2,1311,324
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5185,914
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9446,179
AcariguaVenezuela 4,7072,925
AdenYemen 11,8607,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -